Intermediate Cup Draw – Round 2
The Draw has been made for the 2nd round of this years Irish Intermediate Cup and what a draw we have got.

Not only a home draw, but we have also drawn Championship 1 title challengers Bangor who will visit Planters Park in which is sure to be a great day.

The Full Draw:

Saturday 12th December 2015 – Second Round (kick-off 1:30pm)
  • Abbey Villa v. Lower Maze
  • Albert Foundry v. Ardglass or Coleraine Reserves
  • Ardstraw or Moneyslane v. Glentoran II
  • Armagh City v. St. Patrick’s YM
  • Ballyclare Comrades v. Carrick Rangers Reserves
  • Banbridge Town v. Portaferry Rovers
  • Barn United v. 1st Bangor
  • Coagh United v. Desertmartin
  • Crumlin United v. Crewe United
  • Crusaders Reserves v. Bloomfield
  • Dergview v. Annagh United
  • Dollingstown v. Bangor
  • Donegal Celtic v. Portstewart
  • Dundela v. Downpatrick
  • Dunmurry Rec. v. Windmill Stars or Strabane Athletic
  • Glebe Rangers v. Limavady United
  • HW Welders v. Downshire YM
  • Institute v. Kilmore Rec.
  • Knockbreda v. PSNI
  • Larne v. East Belfast
  • Lisburn Distillery v. Queen’s University
  • Lisburn Rangers v. Nortel
  • Loughgall v. Moyola Park
  • Lurgan Celtic v. Linfield Swifts
  • Newington v. Ballinamallard United II
  • Newry City AFC v. Larne Tech. OB
  • Orangefield OB v. Wakehurst
  • Shankill United v. Colinvalley
  • Sport & Leisure Swifts v. Mossley
  • Tandragee Rovers v. Tobermore United
  • Trojans v. Dunmurry YM or Crumlin Star
  • Valley Rangers v. Ards
Irish Cup Draw Brings Up Local Derby

The draw for the 4th round of the Irish Cup was drew last night (Tuesday 10 November 2015) and it through up an exciting trip to Locals’s Annagh United for the Dollybirds.

The tie will take place at Annagh United Fc’s, Tandradee Road ground on Saturday 5th December 2015 with a 1.30pm Kick Off.

The full draw is:

  • Abbey Villa v. Rathfriland Rangers
  • Annagh United v. Dollingstown
  • Ards v. Donegal Celtic
  • Ards Rangers v. Oxford United Stars
  • Armagh City v. Lisburn Rangers
  • Ballyclare Comrades v. Crumlin Star
  • Banbridge Town v. Crumlin United
  • Coagh United v. Bangor
  • Dergview v. Sport & Leisure Swifts
  • Dundela v. Immaculata
  • H&W Welders v. Wellington Rec.
  • Institute v. Newtowne
  • Larne v. Limavady United
  • Lisburn Distillery v. Knockbreda
  • Loughgall v. Trojans
  • Lurgan Celtic v. Ardglass
  • Newington v. PSNI
  • Portstewart v. Moyola Park
  • Queen’s University v. Tobermore United
  • Wakehurst v. Glebe Rangers