Shamrock Park The Destination For Dollybirds In The Bet McLean League Cup

Dollingstown will travel to Shamrock Park in round 2 of the BetMcLean League Cup after tonight’s draw.

With only 4 games in round 1 the Dollybirds received a BYE. Ties to be played on Tuesday, August 27 with a 7.45pm KO.

Ballinamallard United v Linfield
Newington v Ballymena United
Dundela v Tobermore United
Dungannon Swifts v Dergview
Portadown v Dollingstown
Ards v Limavady United (Will be reversed as Bangor at home)
H&W Welders / Armagh City v Warrenpoint Town
Bangor v Carrick Rangers
Moyola Park v Cliftonville
Larne v Lisburn Distillery
Institute v PSNI / Queen’s University
Loughgall / Banbridge Town v Newry City
Coleraine v Annagh United
Glenavon v Portstewart
Glentoran v Knockbreda / Ballyclare Comrades
Crusaders v Lurgan Celtic

Ties to be played on Tuesday, August 27

Marshall Cup Draw Pits Reserves Up Against Armagh Rovers

The Reserves will have a tough trip to Armagh to take on Armagh Rovers in round 1 of the Marshall Cup. The winners of this game will then host Gilford Crusaders in round 2.

Round 1

Armagh Rovers v Dollingstown Res

Ballyvea v West End Hibs

Banbridge Town Res v Magheralin Village

Keady Celtic v Ballymacash YM

Knockmenagh Swifts v Annagh Utd Res

Glenavy Youth v The Dons

Round 2

Annalong v Dungannon Rovers

Armagh Celtic v Broomhedge/Maghaberry

Armagh City Res v Tullyvallen

Armagh Rovers or Dollingstown Res v Gilford Crusaders

Ballmacash Rangers v Ambassadors

Ballyvea or West End Hibs v Scarva Rangers

Banbridge Rangers v Rectory Rangers

Banbridge YCOB v AFC Craigavon

Tollymore Utd (w/o)

Bourneview Mill v Dungannon Tigers

Coagh Utd Res v Lower Maze

Coalisland Athletic v Fivemiletown Utd

Crewe Utd v Banbridge Town Res or Magheralin Village

Damolly v Rathfriland Rangers Res

Derryhirk Utd v Richhill AFC

Dromore Amateurs v St Marys

Goodyear v Castlecaulfield

Hillsborough Boys v Moira Albion

Keady Celtic or Ballymacash YM v Craigavon City

Lurgan BBOB v Glenavy Youth or The Dons

Lurgan Town v Caledon Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Armagh Blues

Moneyslane v Tandragee Rovers

Newmills v Windmill Stars

Oxford Sunnyside v Glenavy

Portadown BBOB v Ballyoran

Red Star v Hanover

Sandy Hill v Valley Rangers

Seagoe v Laurelvale

Seapatrick v Knockmenagh Swifts or Annagh Utd Res

United LT v Hill Street

White City v Donacloney

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Defence Starts Against Markethill Swifts Reserves

The Reserves defence of the Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup starts with a home game at Planters Park against Markethill Swifts Reserves.The winners of this will then host the winners of Ambassadors Reserves vs Richhill AFC Reserves.

Round 1

Ambassasors Res v Richhill AFC Res

Annagh Utd Res v Hanover Res

Armagh City Res v Windmill Stars Res

Banbridge Rangers Res v Oxford Sunnyside Res

Bourneview Mill Res v Laurelvale Res

Coagh Utd Res v Tullyvallen Res

Craigavon City Res v Valley Rangers Res

Crewe Utd Res v Rectory Rangers Res

Dollingstown Res v Markethill Swifts Res

Dromore Amateurs Res v Broomhedge/Maghaberry Res

Lurgan Town Res v Dungannon Tigers Res

Moneyslane Res v AFC Craigavon Res

Rathfriland Rangers Res v Ballymacash Rangers Res

Seagoe Res v Seapatrick Res

St Marys Res v Banbridge Town Res

Tandragee Rovers Res v Lower Maze Res

Round 2

Armagh City Res or Windmill Stars Res v St Marys Res or Banbridge Town Res

Bourneview Mill Res or Laurelvale Res v Craigavon City Res or Valley Rangers Res

Coagh Utd Res or Tullyvallen Res v Lurgan Town Res or Dungannon Tigers Res

Crewe Utd Res or Rectory Rangers Res v Dromore Amateurs Res or Broomhedge/Maghaberry Res

Dollingstown Res or Markethill Swifts Res v Ambassasors Res or Richhill AFC Res

Moneyslane Res or AFC Craigavon Res v Banbridge Rangers Res or Oxford Sunnyside Res

Rathfriland Rangers Res or Ballymacash Rangers Res v Annagh Utd Res or Hanover Res

Seagoe Res or Seapatrick Res v Tandragee Rovers Res or Lower Maze Res